Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 2.601
BUYER'S RIGHTS ON IMPROPER DELIVERY
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
Acts 1967, 60th Leg., p. 2343, ch. 785, Sec. 1, eff
Subject to the provisions of this chapter on breach in installment contracts (Section 2.612) and unless otherwise agreed under the sections on contractual limitations of remedy (Sections 2.718 and 2.719), if the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any respect to conform to the contract, the buyer may
(1) reject the whole; or
(2) accept the whole; or
(3) accept any commercial unit or units and reject the rest.