Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code § 11.314
INVOLUNTARY WINDING UP AND TERMINATION OF PARTNERSHIP OR LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff
A district court in the county in which the registered office or principal place of business in this state of a domestic partnership or limited liability company is located has jurisdiction to order the winding up and termination of the domestic partnership or limited liability company on application by an owner of the partnership or limited liability company if the court determines that:
(1) the economic purpose of the entity is likely to be unreasonably frustrated;
(2) another owner has engaged in conduct relating to the entity's business that makes it not reasonably practicable to carry on the business with that owner; or
(3) it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the entity's business in conformity with its governing documents.