Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 171.022
UNCONSCIONABLE AGREEMENTS UNENFORCEABLE
Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 4748, ch. 830, eff
A court may not enforce an agreement to arbitrate if the court finds the agreement was unconscionable at the time the agreement was made.