Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 66.003
JUDGMENT
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff
If the person against whom the information is filed is found guilty as charged, the court:
(1) shall enter judgment removing the person from the office or franchise;
(2) shall enter judgment for the costs of prosecution in favor of the relator; and
(3) may fine the person for usurping, intruding into, or unlawfully holding and executing the office or franchise.