Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 16.24
REPORTING OF CONDITIONS OF PRETRIAL INTERVENTION PROGRAM
Added by Acts 2025, 89th Leg., R.S., Ch. 339 (S.B. 9), Sec. 1, eff
As soon as practicable but not later than the 10th business day after the date a defendant enters a pretrial intervention program, the attorney representing the state, or the attorney's designee who is responsible for monitoring the defendant's compliance with the conditions of the program, shall enter information relating to the conditions of the program into the appropriate database of the statewide law enforcement information system maintained by the Department of Public Safety or modify or remove information, as appropriate.