Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 21.05
PARTICULAR INTENT; INTENT TO DEFRAUD
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., p. 317, ch. 722, Sec. 1, eff
Where a particular intent is a material fact in the description of the offense, it must be stated in the indictment; but in any case where an intent to defraud is required to constitute an offense, it shall be sufficient to allege an intent to defraud, without naming therein the particular person intended to be defrauded.