Tex. Elec. Code § 33.061
UNLAWFULLY OBSTRUCTING WATCHER
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff
(a) A person commits an offense if the person serves in an official capacity at a location at which the presence of watchers is authorized and knowingly prevents a watcher from observing an activity or procedure the person knows the watcher is entitled to observe, including by taking any action to obstruct the view of a watcher or distance the watcher from the activity or procedure to be observed in a manner that would make observation not reasonably effective.
(b) An offense under this section is a Class A misdemeanor.