Tex. Est. Code § 55.251
REVISION AND CORRECTION OF ORDER OR JUDGMENT IN PROBATE PROCEEDING
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 680, Sec. 1, eff
(a) An interested person may, by a bill of review filed in the court in which the probate proceedings were held, have an order or judgment rendered by the court revised and corrected on a showing of error in the order or judgment, as applicable.
(b) A bill of review to revise and correct an order or judgment may not be filed more than two years after the date of the order or judgment, as applicable.