Tex. Fam. Code § 153.252
REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff
In a suit, there is a rebuttable presumption that the standard possession order in Subchapter F:
(1) provides reasonable minimum possession of a child for a parent named as a possessory conservator or joint managing conservator; and
(2) is in the best interest of the child.