Tex. Fam. Code § 157.001
MOTION FOR ENFORCEMENT
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff
(a) A motion for enforcement as provided in this chapter may be filed to enforce any provision of a temporary or final order rendered in a suit.
(b) The court may enforce by contempt any provision of a temporary or final order.
(c) The court may enforce a temporary or final order for child support as provided in this chapter or Chapter 158.
(d) A motion for enforcement shall be filed in the court of continuing, exclusive jurisdiction.
(e) For purposes of this section, "temporary order" includes a temporary restraining order, standing order, injunction, and any other temporary order rendered by a court.