Tex. Fam. Code § 157.002
CONTENTS OF MOTION
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff
(a) A motion for enforcement must, in ordinary and concise language:
(1) identify the provision of the order allegedly violated and sought to be enforced;
(2) state the manner of the respondent's alleged noncompliance;
(3) state the relief requested by the movant; and
(4) contain the signature of the movant or the movant's attorney.
(b) A motion for enforcement of child support:
(1) must include the amount owed as provided in the order, the amount paid, and the amount of arrearages;
(2) if contempt is requested, must include the portion of the order allegedly violated and, for each date of alleged contempt, the amount due and the amount paid, if any;
(3) may include as an attachment a copy of a record of child support payments maintained by the Title IV-D registry or a local registry; and
(4) if the obligor owes arrearages for a child receiving assistance under Part A of Title IV of the federal Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. Section 601 et seq.), may include a request that:
(A) the obligor pay the arrearages in accordance with a plan approved by the court; or
(B) if the obligor is already subject to a plan and is not incapacitated, the obligor participate in work activities, as defined under 42 U.S.C. Section 607(d), that the court determines appropriate.
(c) A motion for enforcement of the terms and conditions of conservatorship or possession of or access to a child must include the date, place, and, if applicable, the time of each occasion of the respondent's failure to comply with the order.
(d) The movant is not required to plead that the underlying order is enforceable by contempt to obtain other appropriate enforcement remedies.
(e) The movant may allege repeated past violations of the order and that future violations of a similar nature may occur before the date of the hearing.