Tex. Fam. Code § 157.062
NOTICE OF HEARING
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff
(a) The notice of hearing must include the date, time, and place of the hearing.
(b) The notice of hearing need not repeat the allegations contained in the motion for enforcement.
(c) Notice of hearing on a motion for enforcement of a final order providing for child support or possession of or access to a child, any provision of a final order rendered against a party who has already appeared in a suit under this title, or any provision of a temporary order shall be given to the respondent by personal service of a copy of the motion and notice not later than the 10th day before the date of the hearing. For purposes of this subsection, "temporary order" includes a temporary restraining order, standing order, injunction, and any other temporary order rendered by a court.
(d) If a motion for enforcement of a final order, other than a final order rendered against a party who has already appeared in a suit under this title, is joined with another claim:
(1) the hearing may not be held before 10 a.m. on the first Monday after the 20th day after the date of service; and
(2) the provisions of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure applicable to the filing of an original lawsuit apply.