Tex. Fam. Code § 157.109
SECURITY FOR COMPLIANCE WITH ORDER
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff
(a) The court may order the respondent to execute a bond or post security if the court finds that the respondent:
(1) has on two or more occasions denied possession of or access to a child who is the subject of the order; or
(2) is employed by an employer not subject to the jurisdiction of the court or for whom income withholding is unworkable or inappropriate.
(b) The court shall set the amount of the bond or security and condition the bond or security on compliance with the court order permitting possession or access or the payment of past-due or future child support.
(c) The court shall order the bond or security payable through the registry of the court:
(1) to the obligee or other person or entity entitled to receive child support payments designated by the court if enforcement of child support is requested; or
(2) to the person who is entitled to possession or access if enforcement of possession or access is requested.