Tex. Fam. Code § 157.264
ENFORCEMENT OF JUDGMENT
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff
(a) A money judgment rendered as provided in this subchapter or a judgment for retroactive child support rendered under Chapter 154 may be enforced by any means available for the enforcement of a judgment for debts or the collection of child support.
(b) The court shall render an order requiring that the obligor make periodic payments on the judgment, including by income withholding under Chapter 158 if the obligor is subject to income withholding.
(c) An order rendered under Subsection (b) does not preclude or limit the use of any other means for enforcement of the judgment.