Tex. Fam. Code § 158.0051
ORDER FOR WITHHOLDING FOR ATTORNEY'S FEES, COURT COSTS, AND EXPENSES
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1023, Sec. 35, eff
(a) In addition to an order for income to be withheld for child support, including child support and child support arrearages, the court may render an order that income be withheld from the disposable earnings of the obligor to be applied towards the satisfaction of any ordered reasonable and necessary attorney's fees, court costs, and expenses resulting from an action to enforce child support under this title.
(b) An order rendered under this section is subordinate to an order or writ of withholding for child support under this chapter and is subject to the maximum amount allowed to be withheld under Section 158.009.
(c) The court shall order that amounts withheld for fees, costs, and expenses under this section be remitted directly to the person entitled to the ordered attorney's fees, costs, or expenses or be paid through a local registry for disbursement to that person.