Tex. Fam. Code § 42.003
AIDING OR ASSISTING INTERFERENCE WITH POSSESSORY RIGHT
Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff
(a) A person who aids or assists in conduct for which a cause of action is authorized by this chapter is jointly and severally liable for damages.
(b) A person who was not a party to the suit in which an order was rendered providing for a possessory right is not liable unless the person at the time of the violation:
(1) had actual notice of the existence and contents of the order; or
(2) had reasonable cause to believe that the child was the subject of an order and that the person's actions were likely to violate the order.