Tex. Fam. Code § 52.015
DIRECTIVE TO APPREHEND
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 262, Sec. 16, eff
(a) On the request of a law-enforcement or probation officer, a juvenile court may issue a directive to apprehend a child if the court finds there is probable cause to take the child into custody under the provisions of this title.
(b) On the issuance of a directive to apprehend, any law-enforcement or probation officer shall take the child into custody.
(c) An order under this section is not subject to appeal.