Tex. Fam. Code § 59.014
APPEAL
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 262, Sec. 53, eff
A child may not bring an appeal or a postconviction writ of habeas corpus based on:
(1) the failure or inability of any person to provide a service listed under Sections 59.004-59.010;
(2) the failure of a court or of any person to make a sanction level assignment as provided in Section 59.002 or 59.003;
(3) a departure from the sanction level assignment model provided by this chapter; or
(4) the failure of a juvenile court or probation department to report a departure from the model.