Tex. Fam. Code § 6.102
ANNULMENT OF MARRIAGE OF PERSON UNDER AGE 18
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 7, Sec. 1, eff
(a) The court may grant an annulment of a marriage of a person 16 years of age or older but under 18 years of age that occurred without parental consent or without a court order as provided by Subchapters B and E, Chapter 2.
(b) A petition for annulment under this section may be filed by:
(1) a next friend for the benefit of the underage party;
(2) a parent; or
(3) the judicially designated managing conservator or guardian of the person of the underage party, whether an individual, authorized agency, or court.
(c) A suit filed under this subsection by a next friend is barred unless it is filed within 90 days after the date of the marriage.