Tex. Fam. Code § 6.107
FRAUD, DURESS, OR FORCE
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 7, Sec. 1, eff
The court may grant an annulment of a marriage to a party to the marriage if:
(1) the other party used fraud, duress, or force to induce the petitioner to enter into the marriage; and
(2) the petitioner has not voluntarily cohabited with the other party since learning of the fraud or since being released from the duress or force.