Tex. Fam. Code § 9.002
CONTINUING AUTHORITY TO ENFORCE DECREE
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 7, Sec. 1, eff
The court that rendered the decree of divorce or annulment retains the power to enforce the property division as provided by Chapter 7, including a property division and any contractual provisions under the terms of an agreement incident to divorce or annulment under Section 7.006 that was approved by the court.