Tex. Lab. Code § 212.201
COMMENCEMENT OF JUDICIAL REVIEW; DEFENDANTS
Known as the Texas Unemployment Compensation Act
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff
(a) A party aggrieved by a final decision of the commission may obtain judicial review of the decision by bringing an action in a county court at law or district court for review of the decision against the commission on or after the date on which the decision is final, and not later than the 14th day after that date.
(b) Each other party to the proceeding before the commission must be made a defendant in an action under this subchapter.