Tex. Lab. Code § 213.007
COLLATERAL ESTOPPEL DOCTRINE INAPPLICABLE
Known as the Texas Unemployment Compensation Act
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff
A finding of fact, conclusion of law, judgment, or final order made under this subtitle is not binding and may not be used as evidence in an action or proceeding, other than an action or proceeding brought under this subtitle, even if the action or proceeding is between the same or related parties or involves the same facts.