Tex. Occ. Code § 101.204
REMEDIES
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff
(a) A violation of this subchapter is subject to action by the appropriate health licensing agency as a ground for revocation or denial of a license.
(b) A violation of Section 101.201 is grounds for action under Section 17.47, 17.58, 17.60, or 17.61, Business & Commerce Code, by the consumer protection division of the office of the attorney general.
(c) A violation of Section 101.201 does not create a private cause of action, including an action for breach of warranty or for an implied contract or warranty for good and workmanlike service.