Tex. Penal Code § 38.13
HINDERING PROCEEDINGS BY DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Added by Acts 1973, 63rd Leg., p. 833, ch. 399, Sec. 1, eff
(a) A person commits an offense if he intentionally hinders an official proceeding by noise or violent or tumultuous behavior or disturbance.
(b) A person commits an offense if he recklessly hinders an official proceeding by noise or violent or tumultuous behavior or disturbance and continues after explicit official request to desist.
(c) An offense under this section is a Class A misdemeanor.