Tex. Penal Code § 7.01
PARTIES TO OFFENSES
Acts 1973, 63rd Leg., p. 883, ch. 399, Sec. 1, eff
(a) A person is criminally responsible as a party to an offense if the offense is committed by his own conduct, by the conduct of another for which he is criminally responsible, or by both.
(b) Each party to an offense may be charged with commission of the offense.
(c) All traditional distinctions between accomplices and principals are abolished by this section, and each party to an offense may be charged and convicted without alleging that he acted as a principal or accomplice.