Tex. Prop. Code § 52.003
CONTENTS OF ABSTRACT
Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3527, ch. 576, Sec. 1, eff
(a) An abstract of a judgment must show:
(1) the names of the plaintiff and defendant;
(2) the birthdate of the defendant, if available to the clerk or justice;
(3) the last three numbers of the driver's license of the defendant, if available;
(4) the last three numbers of the social security number of the defendant, if available;
(5) the number of the suit in which the judgment was rendered;
(6) the defendant's address, or if the address is not shown in the suit, the nature of citation and the date and place of service of citation;
(7) the date on which the judgment was rendered;
(8) the amount for which the judgment was rendered and the balance due;
(9) the amount of the balance due, if any, for child support arrearage; and
(10) the rate of interest specified in the judgment.
(b) An abstract of a judgment may show a mailing address for each plaintiff or judgment creditor.