Utah Code § 34A-6-110
Requirements of other laws not limited or repealed -- Worker's compensation or rights under other laws with respect to employment injuries not affected
Renumbered and Amended by Chapter 375, 1997 General Session
(1) Nothing in this chapter is deemed to limit or repeal requirements imposed by statute or otherwise recognized by law.
(2) Nothing in this chapter shall be construed or held to supersede or in any manner affect workers' compensation or enlarge or diminish or affect the common-law or statutory rights, duties, or liabilities of employers and employees under any law with respect to injuries, occupational or other diseases, or death of employees arising out of, or in the course of employment.