Utah Code § 78B-11-126
Judgment on award -- Attorney fees and litigation expenses
Renumbered and Amended by Chapter 3, 2008 General Session
(1) Upon granting an order confirming, vacating without directing a rehearing, modifying, or correcting an award, the court shall enter a judgment conforming to the award. The judgment may be recorded, docketed, and enforced as any other judgment in a civil action.
(2) A court may allow reasonable costs of the motion and subsequent judicial proceedings.
(3) On application of a prevailing party to a contested judicial proceeding under Section 78B-11-123, 78B-11-124, or 78B-11-125, the court may add reasonable attorney fees and other reasonable expenses of litigation incurred in a judicial proceeding after the award is made to a judgment confirming, vacating without directing a rehearing, modifying, or correcting an award.