Va. Code Ann. § 8.01-677
Errors corrected on motion instead of writ of error coram vobis
Code 1950, § 8-485; 1977, c. 617.
For any clerical error or error in fact for which a judgment may be reversed or corrected on writ of error coram vobis, the same may be reversed or corrected on motion, after reasonable notice, by the court.