RCW 10.73.120
Collateral attack—One year time limit—Duty of department of corrections to advise.
1989 c 395 s 5.
As soon as practicable after July 23, 1989, the department of corrections shall attempt to advise the following persons of the time limit specified in RCW 10.73.090 and 10.73.100: Every person who, on July 23, 1989, is serving a term of incarceration, probation, parole, or community supervision pursuant to conviction of a felony.