RCW 19.120.060
Refiner-suppliers—Prohibited conduct.
1986 c 320 s 7.
Notwithstanding the terms of any motor fuel franchise, no motor fuel refiner-supplier may:
(1) Require any motor fuel retailer to meet mandatory minimum sales volume requirements for fuel or other products unless the refiner-supplier proves that its price to the motor fuel retailer has been sufficiently low to enable the motor fuel retailer reasonably to meet the mandatory minimum;
(2) Alter, or require the motor fuel retailer to consent to the alteration of, any provision of the motor fuel franchise during its effective term without mutual consent of the motor fuel retailer;
(3) Interfere with any motor fuel retailer's right to assistance of counsel on any matter or to join or be active in any trade association; and
(4) Set or compel, directly or indirectly, the retail price at which the motor fuel retailer sells motor fuel or other products to the public.