RCW 2.36.050
Juries in courts of limited jurisdiction.
1988 c 188 s 3; 1980 c 162 s 6; 1972 ex.s. c 57 s 1; 1891 c 48 s 4; RRS s 92.
In courts of limited jurisdiction, juries shall be selected and impaneled in the same manner as in the superior courts, except that a court of limited jurisdiction shall use the master jury list developed by the superior court to select a jury panel. Jurors for the jury panel may be selected at random from the population of the area served by the court.