RCW 2.36.110
Judge must excuse unfit person.
1988 c 188 s 11; 1925 ex.s. c 191 s 3; RRS s 97-1.
It shall be the duty of a judge to excuse from further jury service any juror, who in the opinion of the judge, has manifested unfitness as a juror by reason of bias, prejudice, indifference, inattention or any physical or mental defect or by reason of conduct or practices incompatible with proper and efficient jury service.