RCW 28B.10.570
Interfering by force or violence with any administrator, faculty member or student unlawful—Penalty.
2015 c 55 s 203; 2003 c 53 s 171; 1971 c 45 s 1; 1970 ex.s. c 98 s 1
(1) It shall be unlawful for any person, singly or in concert with others, to interfere by force or violence with any administrator, faculty member, or student of any university, college, or community or technical college who is in the peaceful discharge or conduct of his or her duties or studies.
(2) A person violating this section is guilty of a gross misdemeanor and shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars, or imprisoned in jail not more than six months, or both such fine and imprisonment.