RCW 4.44.150
Challenges for cause defined.
2003 c 406 s 6; Code 1881 s 209; 1877 p 43 s 213; 1869 p 51 s 213; RRS s 326.
A challenge for cause is an objection to a juror, and may be either:
(1) General; that the juror is disqualified from serving in any action; or
(2) Particular; that the juror is disqualified from serving in the action on trial.