RCW 4.44.260
Oath of jurors.
2003 c 406 s 14; Code 1881 s 220; 1877 p 46 s 224; 1869 p 54 s 224; RRS s 338.
When the jury has been selected, an oath or affirmation shall be administered to the jurors, in substance that they and each of them, will well, and truly try, the matter in issue between the plaintiff and defendant, and a true verdict give, according to the law and evidence as given them on the trial.