RCW 51.24.020
Action against employer for intentional injury.
1984 c 218 s 2; 1977 ex.s. c 350 s 31; 1973 1st ex.s. c 154 s 94; 1961 c 23 s 51.24.020
If injury results to a worker from the deliberate intention of his or her employer to produce such injury, the worker or beneficiary of the worker shall have the privilege to take under this title and also have cause of action against the employer as if this title had not been enacted, for any damages in excess of compensation and benefits paid or payable under this title.