RCW 64.04.050
Quitclaim deed—Form and effect.
2016 c 202 s 39; 2012 c 117 s 188; 1929 c 33 s 11; RRS s 10554
Every deed in substance in the above form, when otherwise duly executed, shall be deemed and held a good and sufficient conveyance, release and quitclaim to the grantee, his or her heirs and assigns in fee of all the then existing legal and equitable rights of the grantor in the premises therein described, but shall not extend to the after acquired title unless words are added expressing such intention.