RCW 64.38.050
Violation—Remedy—Attorneys' fees. (Effective until January 1, 2028.)
1995 c 283 s 10.
Any violation of the provisions of this chapter entitles an aggrieved party to any remedy provided by law or in equity. The court, in an appropriate case, may award reasonable attorneys' fees to the prevailing party.