RCW 7.24.050
General powers not restricted by express enumeration.
Known as the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act
1985 c 9 s 2
The enumeration in RCW 7.24.020 and 7.24.030 does not limit or restrict the exercise of the general powers conferred in RCW 7.24.010, in any proceeding where declaratory relief is sought, in which a judgment or decree will terminate the controversy or remove an uncertainty.