RCW 7.24.060
Refusal of declaration where judgment would not terminate controversy.
Known as the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act
1935 c 113 s 6; RRS s 784-6.
The court may refuse to render or enter a declaratory judgment or decree where such judgment or decree, if rendered or entered, would not terminate the uncertainty or controversy giving rise to the proceeding.