RCW 7.48A.030
Civil actions—Who may bring.
1982 c 184 s 3.
Any of the following parties may bring a civil action in the superior court of any county where a moral nuisance is alleged to have been maintained:
(1) The prosecuting attorney for the county where the alleged moral nuisance is located;
(2) The city attorney for the city where the alleged moral nuisance is located; or
(3) The attorney general.
The rules of evidence, burden of proof, and all other rules of court shall be the court rules generally applicable to civil cases in this state: PROVIDED, That the standard of proof on the issue of obscenity shall be clear, cogent, and convincing evidence.