RCW 77.15.265
Unlawful possession of fish, shellfish, or wildlife knowingly taken in violation of another state's or country's laws—Penalty.
2014 c 48 s 24.
(1) It is unlawful for any person to possess in Washington any fish, shellfish, or wildlife that the person knows was taken in another state or country in violation of that state's or country's laws or regulations relating to licenses or tags, seasons, areas, methods, or bag or possession limits.
(2) As used in this section, the terms "fish," "shellfish," and "wildlife" have the meaning ascribed to those terms in the applicable law or regulation of the state or country of the fish's, shellfish's, or wildlife's origin.
(3) Unlawful possession of fish, shellfish, or wildlife taken or possessed in violation of another state's or country's laws or regulations is a gross misdemeanor.