RCW 9.68A.103
Permitting commercial sexual abuse of a minor—Penalty—Consent of minor does not constitute defense.
2013 c 302 s 5; 2007 c 368 s 7.
(1) A person is guilty of permitting commercial sexual abuse of a minor if, having possession or control of premises which he or she knows are being used for the purpose of commercial sexual abuse of a minor, he or she fails without lawful excuse to make reasonable effort to halt or abate such use and to make a reasonable effort to notify law enforcement of such use.
(2) Permitting commercial sexual abuse of a minor is a gross misdemeanor.
(3) Consent of a minor to the sexually explicit act or sexual conduct does not constitute a defense to any offense listed in this section.