RCW 9.94A.517
Table 3—Drug offense sentencing grid.
2015 c 291 s 9; (2015 c 291 s 8 expired July 1, 2018); (2013 2nd sp.s. c 14 s 1 expired July 1, 2018); 2002 c 290 s 8.
References to months represent the standard sentence ranges. 12+ equals one year and one day.
(2) The court may utilize any other sanctions or alternatives as authorized by law, including but not limited to the special drug offender sentencing alternative under RCW 9.94A.660 or drug court under chapter 2.30 RCW.
(3) Nothing in this section creates an entitlement for a criminal defendant to any specific sanction, alternative, sentence option, or substance abuse treatment.