RCW 9A.16.030
Homicide—When excusable.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
1979 ex.s. c 244 s 8; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 s 9A.16.030.
Homicide is excusable when committed by accident or misfortune in doing any lawful act by lawful means, without criminal negligence, or without any unlawful intent.