RCW 9A.32.060
Manslaughter in the first degree.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
2011 c 336 s 357; 1997 c 365 s 5; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 s 9A.32.060.
(1) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the first degree when:
(a) He or she recklessly causes the death of another person; or
(b) He or she intentionally and unlawfully kills an unborn quick child by inflicting any injury upon the mother of such child.
(2) Manslaughter in the first degree is a class A felony.