RCW 9A.36.050
Reckless endangerment.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
1997 c 338 s 45; 1989 c 271 s 110; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 s 9A.36.050.
(1) A person is guilty of reckless endangerment when he or she recklessly engages in conduct not amounting to drive-by shooting but that creates a substantial risk of death or serious physical injury to another person.
(2) Reckless endangerment is a gross misdemeanor.