RCW 9A.40.040
Unlawful imprisonment.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
2011 c 336 s 365; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 s 9A.40.040.
(1) A person is guilty of unlawful imprisonment if he or she knowingly restrains another person.
(2) Unlawful imprisonment is a class C felony.